Personnel - Alpha Fire Company

Line Officers

Chief (500): Jeff Martin
1st Assistant Chief (501): Shawn Kauffman
2nd Assistant Chief (502): Louis ‘Tony’ Berrena, Jr.
3d Assistant Chief (503): Matt Dale
4th Assistant Chief (504): Jason Troup
Safety Officer (540): Stanley Clouser
Assistant Safety Officer (541): Svend Pederson
Engine Captain (591): Andrew Prestia
Engine Lieutenant (594): Chris Martin
Engine Lieutenant (595): Tom Hammond
Engine Lieutenant (596) Dan Thompson
Truck Captain (592): Randy Clouser
Truck Lieutenant (597): Matt Johnson
Rescue Captain (593): Brian Schulz
Rescue Lieutenant (598): Jim Francis
Back to top

Fire Police Officers

Fire Police Captain (570): Marvin Robinson
Fire Police Lieutenant (571): Butch Sauers
Fire Police Lieutenant (572): Kenny Johnston
Back to top

Executive Officers

President: Marvin Robinson
Vice President: Brian Schulz
Treasurer: Ronald Witmer
Financial Secretary: Cliff Lutz
Secretary: Andrew Richards
Trustees: Kenny Johnston, Randy Clouser, Rich Fitzgerald
Back to top

Firemen’s Relief Association Officers

President: Richard Harris
Vice President: Carmine Prestia, Jr.
Secretary: Richard Fitzgerald
Treasurer: Dennis Hampton
Directors: Steve Foster, Thompson Buchan, Keith Yocum
Back to top

Active Members

Steven Bair
Christopher Bakey
Louis Berrena, Jr.
Brian Bittner
Richard Bolinsky
Aaron Bowersox
Stephen Brown
Jennifer Brown
Nicholas Cafaro
Christopher Carrero
Robert Cinatl
Randy Clouser
Stanley Clouser, Jr.
Nathaniel Corl
Duane Cornish
Matthew Dale
William DeArmitt
Robert Doelker
John Domico
Lyle Domico III
Brent du Pont
Alexander Duncan
Brandon Eckenroth
Kevin Ermol
Tyler Esh
Michael Faustina
David Felice
Andrew Filipczak
Richard Fitzgerald
Bradley Flubacher
James Francis
Theodore Gabriel
Jeremy Gibson
Andrew Gottsch
Lester Griel III
Christopher Halbig
Thomas Hammond
Buck Harpster
Dennis Harris
Richard Harris
Robert Hill, Jr.
Mark Jermusyk
Matthew Johnson
Todd Johnson
Kenneth Johnston
Craig Karduck
Shawn Kauffman
Michael Klein
Tim Knisely
Evan Kohl
Mark Koschny
Robert Kurzinger, Jr.
Richard Leehette
Steven Lower
Clifford Lutz
Ryan MacNichol
Donald Madden
Nathan Mallory
William Markle
Steven Marsh
Christopher Martin
Jeffrey Martin
Julianne Matics
Levi Matyus
Joseph Murphy
Andrew Myers
Robert Nairn
Richard Olsen
Svend Pedersen
Kenneth Peters
Samuel Peters
Andrew Prestia
Christopher Prestia
Carmine Prestia, Jr.
Zeljko Raic
Andrew Richards
Charles Robinson
Gerald Ross
Stephen Ross
Nicholas Roussin
Kamiar Salehi
Brian Sampsel
Robert Sauers
Francis Schreiner
Brian Schulz
Barrett Smith
John Smoyer
Daniel Thompson
Jason Troup
David Troxell
Jonathan Vegh
Michael Waite
Cliff Way
Joseph Wirtz
Ronald Witmer
Keith Yocum
Back to top

Active Type IV Members

James Corl
Mark Faulkner, Esq.
Rick James
Philip Saylor, Msgr.
Kathy Schulz
Back to top

Life Members

Walter Barker
William Barnett
Clifford Bastuscheck
James Brown
Thompson Buchan
Joseph Cessna, III
Robert Cross, II
Joseph DeLauter
James DeLong
George Foster
Scott Fry
D. Fry
Robert Fry
John Geiser
Michael Groff
David Hamilton, Jr.
Dennis Hampton
F. Hand
Gery Heidrich
John Henninger
Jon Hickey
Robert Hines
Nevin Hoy
Denny Johnson
Christopher Klein
Jack Knee
Nicholas Kuchmay
George Murgas
Ronald Ondo
Richard Ott
Robert Pangborn
Eric Persic
Jeffery Poorman
James Pressler, Sr.
Robert Ripka
Richard Sauers
Rodney Schaeffer
Samuel Shawver
Scott Spear
Shawn Springer
Daniel Tancibok
Steven Triebold
Timothy Tressler
Donald Watkins
Jonathan Weir
Edward West, MD
Daniel Williams
Elwood Williams Jr.
David Witmer
Robert Yarnell
Larry Yingling
Back to top

Life Type II Members

Benjamin Andes
Harry Arseniu
Christopher Banach
Wesley Barger
Michael Barney
Philip Barr
Nathaniel Bashkirew
John Becker
David Becker
Brian Becker
Christopher Berry
John Bianco
Nathan Bickerstaff
Daniel Bieber
Craig Billman
Ryan Bonazza
Christian Boyd
Matthew Bradway
Michael Breen
Allison Brown
Adam Buzzerd
Anthony Calvo
Jonathan Campbell
Daniel Cell
Adam Chesser
Daniel Cochran
Geoffrey Cornish
Alex Creager
Cullan Davis
Scott DeLallo
Tyson DePoe
Tracy Dietrich
Randy Diggins
Scott Droll
Mike Eckenrode
Thomas Ellis
David Errick
Devin Falchini
Donald Floyd
Larry Frey
William Gartner
Todd Gibney
Walter Gilbride
Kristian Hamilton
Richard Hansen
Kevin Hazleton
Robert Heininger
Sidney Henriquez
David Hershey
Andrew Holzwarth
Devon Jacob
Jeffrey Josephson
Jason Jumper
Jeffrey Jumper
Donald Kline
Christopher Kokko
Joseph Kriesher
Jon Kugler
Matthew Lausch
Timothy Lee
Andrew Lersch
Scott Lesak
Justin Locke
Leonard Lopes
Pete Lorie
Michael Macielak
Ben Martin
Jeffrey Maurer
Robert McHugh III
Scott Nadzom
Brian Nath
Kevin Nichols
Daniel Pastor
Mihir Patel
Louis Petrecco
Michael Pothering
James Pressler
Beatty Price
Susan Quick
Stephen Quinn
David Raupach
James Rayburn
James Rayner
Tracy Reagan
Gregory Rogalski
Jonathan Rogalski
Peter Schmidt
Gloria Sendzik
Bradley Simpson
Michael Smouse
Adam Spinner
Donald Springer
John Stephansky
John Stone
Christopher Stout
Christopher Stroz
Kathy Stuart
Eric Swank
Christopher Sylves
Steven Tizio
Brian Turchetta
Carl Valentino
Fred Valotta
Michael Vanadia
Brad Wagner
Allen Walls
Jon Wangsness
Terrance Wilson
Todd Wojtowicz
David Zdancewicz
Luke Zigrossi
Back to top